Thanks to all the wonderful family who came out and made #14 special and our Friendly Neighborhood Realtor CYNTHIA BAER for her ongoing support!

Tax-deductible for future fun!

 
 
 

#1 - Sat, June 21, 2014 : 730pm
Agnes Scott College’s Gaines Chapel
TT Mahony
LOLA
Wyatt Espalin
Dad’s Garage Improv
Kodac Harrison poet
One More Generation philanthropy
Burge Organic Farm’s Cory Mosser
Christal Presley author & chicken whisperer
Tracy Walker storyteller
Atlanta Bicycle Coalition’s Rebecca Serna
Southern Foodways Alliance film
Mia Green

#2 - Sat, Sept. 13, 2014 : 7:30pm
Variety Playhouse in Little Five Points
Seed and Feed Marching Abominables
Packway Handle Band
Penny Serenade
Dad’s Garage Improv
Jon Goode poet
Kate Sweeney author
Atlanta Belly Dance
East Atlanta Kids Club
The Clown Virtuoso
Wonderroot animated film

#3 - Sat, Jan. 10, 2015 : 8pm - VP
Little Country Giants
The Tin Man
Nothing but Treble acapella
Dad’s Garage Improv
Ashlie Robertson of Poetry Out Loud
Billy Hall storyteller
David Lewis drone filmmaker
People’s Feel Good Food’s Chef Robert Owens

#4 - Sat, March 14, 2015 : 8pm - VP
Gareth Asher
Hannah Thomas
Trees Atlanta
Dad’s Garage Improv
Theresa Davis poet
48 Hour Film Project
Atlanta Drum Academy
The Giving Kitchen
Shannon Mcneal storyteller

#5 - Sunday, June 7, 2015 : 5pm - VP
Doria Roberts
Takenobu
Mr. Blue Sky
Dad’s Garage Improv
Asha Gomez chef
Miles Macquarrie mixologist
Kodac Harrison poet
Capt. Planet Foundation’s Learning Garden
Addelyn Esposito

#6 - Saturday, January 23, 2016 : 8pm - Plaza
Atlanta Roller Girls
Jay Hammond/INJA Jazz
Dad’s Garage
Christiane Lauterbach foodie
Sailing to Denver
Animation film
The Learning Tea/Katrell Christie
Billy Hall storyteller
The Highbeams

#7 - Saturday, August 13, 2016 : 8pm - Plaza
Adron
Poet Jericho Brown
Georgia Mountain String Band
Dad’s Garage
Anita Aysola
re:imagine/ATL
48 Hour Film Project
Storyteller Tom McGowan

#8 - Saturday, Jan. 21, 2017 : 730pm - Plaza Theatre
Wasted Potential Brass Band
Dad’s Garage
Jim Hodgson storyteller
BJ Wilbanks
Wells for Hope
Poet Jon Goode
The Ormewoods
Alex Gordon Hi-Fi

#9 - Saturday, Aug. 26, 2017 : 8pm - Switchyards Downtown Club
Tray Dahl & the Jugtime Ragband
Comedian Mark Kendall
Dad’s Garage
Storyteller Shannon Turner
Pony League
Paint Love
Alex Gordon
Andi Kezh

#10 - Saturday, January 27, 2018 : 8pm - Switchyards
Alex Gordon Hi-Fi
Ruby Velle
Jon Goode
Dad’s Garage
The Squirrel Census
Candasse
Moving in the Spirit
Wyatt Espalin

#11 - Saturday, April 28, 2018 : 8pm - Switchyards
Alex Gordon Hi-Fi
Annabette Vellines activist
Village Theatre comedy
Andrea Colburn & Mud Moseley
Just Bakery ATL
Jason Collier
BlackCatTips
Minton Sparks

#12 - Saturday, June 16, 2018 : 8pm - Switchyards
Alex Gordon Hi-Fi
Caleb & the Gents
Laura Coyle & Trey Wright
Heart Hunters
Natalie Keng
Playwright Trey Anthony
Village Theatre
Concrete Jungle

#13 - Saturday, Sept. 8, 2018 : 8pm - Switchyards (Patsy Cline Strong Southern Women
Kyshona Armstrong
Critical Crop Top
Nicki Salcedo
Kate’s Club
Lexi Street
Friday JR
Octave Atlanta acapella